Schedule & Results, U9 GOLD, 2023-2024, Team (West Lorne Comets)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Register Online
U7 Hockey
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
2024 Golf Tournament
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Team
Team
U9 GOLD Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Intro to Hockey
U7 Black
U7 Gold
U9 GOLD
U9 GREY
U9 WHITE
U11 LL
U11 D (REP)
U13 LL
U13 D (REP)
U18 D (REP)
Teams
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Intro to Hockey
U7 Black
U7 Gold
U9 GOLD
U9 GREY
U9 WHITE
U11 LL
U11 D (REP)
U13 LL
U13 D (REP)
U18 D (REP)
×
Home
Teams
Seasons
2023-2024
U9 GOLD
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
35 Games
All Scheduled Games
35 Games
Unreported Games
17 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
35 games
All Opponents
35 games
Belmont LL 1
1 game
Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
1 game
Dresden Jr. Kings White
2 games
Lambton Shores LL Black
1 game
Lucan LL Black
1 game
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
2 games
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
1 game
Petrolia Oilers - C
3 games
Petrolia Oilers - D
2 games
South Kent Lightning
1 game
Southwest Bullets U9
2 games
Southwest Bullets
5 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes U9LL2
1 game
U9 GREY
1 game
U9 WHITE
3 games
Wallaceburg Lakers - 1
4 games
Wallaceburg Lakers - 2
1 game
West Lorne Comets U9 Grey
1 game
Wingham LL
1 game
Woodstock
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
35 games
All Venues
35 games
Home Venues
Forest - Shores Recreation Centre
2 games
MSC (Rink 1)
5 games
Thedford - Legacy Recreation Centre
2 games
West Lorne Arena - West 1/2 of Ice
3 games
West Lorne Arena
13 games
Away Venues
Bothwell
1 game
Glencoe Arena
1 game
Greenwood
2 games
Ken Houston
2 games
MSC (Rink 2)
1 game
Norwich Arena
1 game
Wallaceburg
2 games
×
×
U9 GOLD
Oct 2023
4 games
Nov 2023
1 tournament
7 games
Dec 2023
4 games
Jan 2024
5 games
Feb 2024
2 tournaments
8 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
7 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
@ Southwest Bullets
U9DIV1-21
Bothwell
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
vs Petrolia Oilers - C
U9DIV1-23
West Lorne Arena
1-5
W
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
Year End U9 FCHL Tournament
Mooretown
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
@ U9 WHITE
U9CH03
MSC (Rink 1)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Wallaceburg Lakers - 1
U9CH06
MSC (Rink 1)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Petrolia Oilers - D
U9CH09
MSC (Rink 1)
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs U9 WHITE
U9CH10
MSC (Rink 1)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Southwest Bullets
U9CH11
MSC (Rink 1)
5-7
L